Name
Site Role
Organization
Email
Phone
Olguin, Catherine
Alternate
HHS/ASPR - 2nd Alternate
Catherine.olguin@hhs.gov
816-702-4074
Grooms, Leland
Primary
DOE
lgrooms@kcnsc.doe.gov
816-488-5880
Garner, Michael
Primary
HHS/ASPR
michael.garner@hhs.gov
916-426-2203
Davis, Todd
Co-Chair (Alternate)
EPA Region 7
davis.toddh@epa.gov
(816) 302-5065
Pankau, Keyth Dr.
Co-Chair (Alternate)
USCG-8th District
keyth.a.pankau2@uscg.mil
(206) 815-1056
Black, Don
Primary
GSA
donald.black@gsa.gov
816-797-9414
Kneuvean, Jud
Alternate
DoD/USACE
eugene.j.kneuvean@usace.army.mil
816-389-3281
Counihan, Sean
Primary
Missouri Dept. of Natural Resources
sean.counihan@dnr.mo.gov
573-522-9279
Makris, Nestor
Alternate
Nuclear Regulatory Commiss.
nestor.makris@nrc.gov
Boyer, Marvin
Alternate
DoD/USACE
marvin.g.boyer@usace.army.mil
816-389-2381
Campbell, Bill
Primary
FEMA
william.campbell@fema.dhs.gov
816-872-7026
McConnaughhay, Mark
Alternate
GSA
mark.mcconnaughhay@gsa.gov
Suchak, Neal
Primary
DOT/PHMSA
Neal.Suchak@dot.gov
816.329.3800
Borovich, Jim
Alternate
Nebraska Dept. of Environment & Energy
jim.borovich@nebraska.gov
402-471-2223
Boyd, Joseph
Alternate
FEMA R7
joseph.boyd@fema.dhs.gov
816-797-0090
Knopka, Sam
Alternate
USDA
samuel.knopka@usda.gov
573-341-7478
Marcel, Jason
Alternate
IDNR
Jason.Marcel@dnr.iowa.gov
(515) 725-0386
Duffy, Christopher
Alternate
DOC/NOAA
ssc.greatlakes@noaa.gov
206-526-4911
Hoover, Courtney
Primary
DOI
courtney_hoover@ios.doi.gov
303-980-3944
Nelson, Mark
Primary
USDA
mark.r.nelson@usda.gov
303-275-5457
Lohnes, Mark
Alternate
Nebraska Dept. of Environment & Energy
mark.lohnes@nebraska.gov
402-471-2588
Morrow, Kirk
Primary
Nebraska Dept. of Environment & Energy
kirk.morrow@nebraska.gov
402-471-8584
Garner, Cody
Alternate
Missouri DNR
cody.garner@dnr.mo.gov
573-526-3372
Dom, Joseph
Primary
Kansas DHE
joe.dom@ks.gov
785-296-1914
Broughton, Adam
Primary
Iowa DNR
adam.broughton@dnr.iowa.gov
515-204-3352
Davis, Adam
Primary
DOC/NOAA
adam.davis@noaa.gov
206-549-7759
Dubriel, Laurie
Alternate
DOJ
laurie.dubriel@usdoj.gov
202-616-7349
Kreeger, Dana
Primary
DOJ/FBI
dana.kreeger@ic.fbi.gov
816-512-8680
Parks, Brian
Primary
Nuclear Regulatory Commiss.
brian.parks@nrc.gov
Young, Tim
Alternate
FEMA R7
timothy.young@fema.gov
816-283-7064
Cholmondeley, Jo Beth
Alternate
DOL/OSHA
cholmondeley.jobeth@dol.gov
816-502-9009
Lenoch, Kris
Primary
DOL/OSHA
Lenoch.Kristina@dol.gov
816-502-9022
Evans, Erin
Alternate
HHS/ATSDR - 1st Alternate
isb5@cdc.gov
913-551-1311
Chandler, Sybil
Alternate
DOE
schandler@kcnsc.doe.gov
816-488-3417
Ebert, Brian
Alternate
DOD/DCE
brian.w.ebert.civ@mail.mil
816-926-7339
Schlafer, Jon
Primary
DOD/DCE
jon.d.schlafer.civ@mail.mil
210-295-5264
Days-Austin, Rosalynn
Alternate
USDA
rosalynn.days-austin@aphis.usda.gov
970-631-3380
Richards, Dan
Alternate
DOT/PHMSA
daniel.richards@dot.gov
847-650-9803
Todd, Brandon, CWO4
Co-Chair (Alternate)
USCG-8th District
brandon.l.todd@uscg.mil
(571) 608-0442
Ruiz, Adam
Co-Chair (Primary)
EPA
ruiz.adam@epa.gov
913-551-7926
Deselich, Eric
START RRT Support
Tetra Tech
eric.deselich@tetratech.com
816-412-1750
Nold, Eric
Coordinator
EPA
nold.eric@epa.gov
913-551-7488
Bartling, Alisha
Tribes
Primary - Santee Sioux Nation of Nebraska
alisha.bartling@santeeoep.com
402-857-3347
Lewis, Melvin
Tribes
Primary - Kickapoo Tribe
melvin.lewis@ktik-nsn.gov
Flecksing, Joan
Tribes
Primary - Meskwaki Nation
joan.flecksing@meskwaki-nsn.gov
641-484-3511
Hingst, Page
Tribes
Alternate - Santee Sioux Nation of Nebraska
Page.hingst@santeeoep.com
402-857-3347
Montgomery, Lisa
Tribes
Alternate - Sac and Fox Nation
lisa.montgomery@sacfoxenviro.org
785-288-8288
Junker, Mark
Tribes
Primary - Sac and Fox Nation
mark.junker@sacfoxenviro.org
785-288-1321
Peterson, Todd
Coordinator
USCG-8th District
todd.m.peterson@uscg.mil
571-607-6190
Sams, Michael
Co-Chair (Primary)
USCG-8th District
michael.k.sams@uscg.mil
571-607-5403